Print this Page

U8/U9/U10 League – Boys Standings

 

  Bracket A W L T Points GF GA GD
1 Watchung Hills united 4 0 1 13 19 10 9
2 Elite Plainfield Warriors 4 1 0 12 24 14 10
3 NP Hayden Boys 2 2 1 7 11 9 2
4 Lightning 2 2 1 6 11 16 -5
5 WHSA Sharks 1 3 1 4 12 15 -3
6 SP Express 0 5 0 0 3 15 -12

 

Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
1 1/19/2013 5.30PM Elite Plainfield Warriors Lightning A 5v1
1 1/19/2013 2.00pm NP Hayden Boys Watchung Hills Sharks B 3v3
1 1/19/2013 4.48PM Watchung Hills United SP Express B 5v1
             
Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
2 1/26/2013 4.06pm Elite Plainfield Warriors NP Hayden Boys B 5v2
2 1/26/2013 4.48pm Watchung Hills United Lightning B 1v1
2 1/26/2013 2.00pm SP Express Watchung Hills Sharks B 1v3
             
Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
3 2/2/2013 4.06pm Elite Plainfield Warriors SP Express B 4v1
3 2/2/2013 4.48pm Watchung Hills Sharks Watchung Hills United B 1v3
3 2/2/2013 5.30pm Lightning NP Hayden Boys B 1v3
             
  Date Time Home Away Field Score
4 2/16/2013 2.00pm Elite Plainfield Warriors Watchung Hills United B  4v6
4 2/16/2013 4.48pm SP Express NP Hayden Boys B  0v3
4 2/16/2013 5.30pm Watchung Hills Sharks Lightning B  1v2
             
Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
5 2/23/2013 2.00pm Elite Plainfield Warriors Watchung Hills Sharks B 6-4
5 2/23/2013 4.48pm Lightning SP Express B 6-1
5 2/23/2013 5.30pm NP Hayden Boys Watchung Hills United B 3-4
             
Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
6 3/2/2013 4.48PM Watchung Hills united SP Express B  5-0
6 3/2/2013 2.42PM Elite Plainfield Warriors WHSA Sharks B 5-1
6 3/2/2013 2.00PM NP Hayden Boys Lightning B 1-2
             
Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
7 3/11/2013 7.00PM Watchung Hills united NP Hayden Boys B  3-0
7 3/9/2013 2.42PM Elite Plainfield Warriors Lightning A  3-1
7 3/9/2013 2.00PM SP Express WHSA Sharks A  0-2
             
Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
8 3/16/2013 6.15pm Watchung Hills united Elite Plainfield Warriors B Final 
8 3/16/2013 2.42pm WHSA Sharks NP Hayden Boys B  
8 3/16/2013 3.24pm Lightning SP Express B  

 

  Bracket B W L T Points GF GA GD
1 Franklin Strikers 6 1 0 18 26 12 14
2 Jersey Chargers 6 1 0 18 30 16 14
3 North Brunswick Stompers 3 2 2 11 25 26 -1
4 EUSA Arsenal 3 3 1 10 21 19 2
5 Sayreville Elite 3 3 1 10 15 21 -7
6 Watchung Hills Scorpions 2 3 2 8 22 22 0
6 BUSC Lions 1 5 1 4 19 29 -10
8 GFSC  Dragons 0 6 1 1 16 30 -14

 

Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
1 1/19/2013 1.15PM EUSA Arsenal BUSC Lions B 4v3
1 1/19/2013 2.42PM Sayreville Elite GFSC  Dragons B 2v0
1 1/19/2013 3.24PM Watchung Hills Scorpions Jersey Chargers B 4V5
1 1/19/2013 4.06PM North Brunswick Stompers Franklin Strikers B 2v5
             
Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
2 1/26/2013 2.42pm EUSA Arsenal GFSC  Dragons B 5v1
2 1/26/2013 3.24pm BUSC Lions Jersey Chargers B 4v8
2 1/26/2013 4.06pm Sayreville Elite Franklin Strikers B 1v3
2 1/26/2013 5.30pm Watchung Hills Scorpions North Brunswick Stompers A 3v3
             
Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
3 2/2/2013 2.42pm EUSA Arsenal Jersey Chargers B 1v3
3 2/2/2013 3.24pm GFSC  Dragons Franklin Strikers B 3v5
             
Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
4 2/16/2013 2.42pm EUSA Arsenal North Brunswick Stompers B  3v4
4 2/16/2013 3.24pm Franklin Strikers Watchung Hills Scorpions B  5v2
4 2/16/2013 4.06pm Jersey Chargers Sayreville Elite B  4v0
4 2/16/2013 3.24pm GFSC  Dragons BUSC Lions A  3v3
             
Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
5 2/23/2013 2.42PM EUSA Arsenal Watchung Hills Scorpions B  3-3
5 2/23/2013 3.24PM North Brunswick Stompers Sayreville Elite B  3-3
5 2/23/2013 3.24PM Franklin Strikers BUSC Lions A  4-0
5 2/23/2013 4.06 Jersey Chargers GFSC  Dragons B  5-2
             
Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
6 3/2/2013 4.06PM EUSA Arsenal Sayreville Elite B  2-3
6 3/2/2013 5.30PM Watchung Hills Scorpions BUSC Lions B  1-3
6 3/2/2013 3.24PM North Brunswick Stompers GFSC  Dragons B  5-3
6 3/2/2013 3.24PM Franklin Strikers Jersey Chargers A  2-0
             
Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
7 3/9/2013 4.06PM EUSA Arsenal Franklin Strikers A  3-2
7 3/9/2013 4.48PM Jersey Chargers North Brunswick Stompers B  5-3
7 3/9/2013 4.06PM GFSC  Dragons Watchung Hills Scorpions B  1-2
7 3/9/2013 4.48PM BUSC Lions Sayreville Elite A  2-4
7 3/9/2013 6.12PM BUSC Lions North Brunswick Stompers A 4-5 
7 3/9/2013 3.24PM Sayreville Elite Watchung Hills Scorpions B 2-7 
             
Week Date Time Home Away Field Score
8 3/16/2013 2.00pm GFSC Dragons BUSC Lions B  7th
8 3/16/2013 2.42pm Sayerville Elite WH Scorpios A  5th
8 3/16/2013 4.48PM EUSA Arsenal North Brunswick Stompers B  3rd
8 3/16/2013 4.06PM Jersey Chargers Franklin Strikers B  Final

Permanent link to this article: http://www.soccercenters.com/u8u9u10-league-boys-standings/