2009/2008 Boys League

U13/14 BOYS League – Bracket APWLTPointsGFGAGD
Silver Lake SA Staten Island55001534925
Ironbound SC 2008 Extreme5320921183
Valencia 2009B *LEAGUE WINNERS5320919190
NJPFC 2009B523061415-1
EYS Vikings523062022-2
JLFC 2009B Blue50500631-25
U13/14 BOYS League – Bracket BPWLTPointsGFGAGD
Valencia 2008B *LEAGUE WINNERS55001520119
Woodbridge Rebels541012271215
West Morris Premier 09B Red53209201010
NJPFC 2009G513141323-10
Jersey Knights 2009B Black50322823-15
Goalquest Ajax50411423-19
U13/14 BOYS League – Bracket CPWLTPointsGFGAGD
JLFC 2009B Orange760119351124
North Brunswick Cosmos *LEAGUE WINNERS761018301218
Arsenal75111618612
Strikers Purple6330923176
Strikers Gold6330922184
Titans725062232-10
Bridgewater FC716031135-24
Bridgewater Bulls707001040-30

Bracket A
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
2-Jan2:00 PMEYS VikingsIronbound SC 2008 ExtremeA3-6
2-Jan2:00 PMNJPFC 2009BSilver Lake SA Staten IslandB1-6
2-Jan2:45 PMJLFC 2009B BlueValencia 2009BA2-7
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
9-Jan1.15 PMEYS VikingsNJPFC 2009BA4-2
9-Jan1.15 PMJLFC 2009B BlueIronbound SC 2008 ExtremeB1-6
9-Jan2.00 PMValencia 2009BSilver Lake SA Staten IslandA1-6
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
16-Jan1.15 PMEYS VikingsJLFC 2009B BlueA6-1
16-Jan1.15 PMValencia 2009BNJPFC 2009BB1-4
16-Jan2.00 PMSilver Lake SA Staten IslandIronbound SC 2008 ExtremeA9-4
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
23-Jan1.15 PMEYS VikingsValencia 2009BA5-6
23-Jan1.15 PMSilver Lake SA Staten IslandJLFC 2009B BlueB6-1
23-Jan2.00 PMIronbound SC 2008 ExtremeNJPFC 2009BA3-1
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
30-Jan1.15 PMEYS VikingsSilver Lake SA Staten IslandA2-7
30-Jan1.15 PMNJPFC 2009BJLFC 2009B BlueB6-1
30-Jan2.00 PMIronbound SC 2008 ExtremeValencia 2009BA2-4
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
6-Feb1.15 PMSilver Lake SA Staten Island Ironbound SC 2008 Extreme A7-2
6-Feb1.15 PMValencia 2009B JLFC 2009B Blue B6-1
6-Feb2.00 PMNJPFC 2009B EYS Vikings A1-4
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
20-Feb1.15 PMSilver Lake SA Staten Island EYS Vikings A6-1
20-Feb1.15 PMJLFC 2009B Blue NJPFC 2009B B3-8
20-Feb2.00 PMIronbound SC 2008 Extreme Valencia 2009B A2-4
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
27-Feb1.15 PMSilver Lake SA Staten IslandValencia 2009B *LEAGUE WINNERSA4-4* win after penalties (FINAL)
27-Feb1.15 PMEYS VikingsIronbound SC 2008 Extreme B6-3

Bracket B
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
2-Jan2:45 PMGoalquest AjaxJersey Knights 2009B BlackB3-3
2-Jan3:30 PMValencia 2008BNJPFC 2009GA5-0
2-Jan3:30 PMWest Morris Premier 09B RedWoodbridge RebelsB2-6
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
9-Jan2.00 PMGoalquest AjaxValencia 2008BB0-5
9-Jan2:45 PMWest Morris Premier 09B RedJersey Knights 2009B BlackA6-1
9-Jan2:45 PMWoodbridge RebelsNJPFC 2009GB8-4
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
16-Jan2.00 PMGoalquest AjaxWest Morris Premier 09B RedB0-5
16-Jan2:45 PMWoodbridge RebelsValencia 2008BA1-4
16-Jan2:45 PMNJPFC 2009GJersey Knights 2009B BlackB3-3
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
23-Jan2.00 PMGoalquest AjaxWoodbridge RebelsB1-6
23-Jan2:45 PMNJPFC 2009GWest Morris Premier 09B RedA2-7
23-Jan2:45 PMJersey Knights 2009B BlackValencia 2008BB0-5
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
30-Jan2.00 PMGoalquest AjaxNJPFC 2009GB0-4
30-Jan2:45 PMJersey Knights 2009B BlackWoodbridge RebelsA1-6
30-Jan2:45 PMValencia 2008BWest Morris Premier 09B RedB1-0
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
6-Feb2.00 PMValencia 2008B Woodbridge Rebels B1-0
6-Feb2:45 PMWest Morris Premier 09B Red Goalquest Ajax A5-0
6-Feb2:45 PMNJPFC 2009G Jersey Knights 2009B Black B5-0
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
20-Feb2.00 PMWoodbridge RebelsWest Morris Premier 09B Red B0-2
20-Feb2:45 PMValencia 2008BNJPFC 2009G A4-0
20-Feb2:45 PMGoalquest Ajax Jersey Knights 2009B Black B2-2
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
27-Feb2.00 PMValencia 2008B *LEAGUE WINNERSWest Morris 09B RedA1-0 (FINAL)
27-Feb2:00 PMGoalquest AjaxJersey Knights 2009B BlackB1-4
27-Feb2:45 PMWoodbridge RebelsNJPFC 2009GA4-2

Bracket C
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
2-Jan4:15 PMArsenalBridgewater BullsA5-0
2-Jan4:15 PMBridgewater FCNorth Brunswick CosmosB0-5
2-Jan5:00 PMStrikers GoldJLFC 2009B OrangeA1-6
2-Jan5:00 PMStrikers PurpleTitansB8-4
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
9-Jan3.30 PMTitansJLFC 2009B OrangeA2-7
9-Jan3.30 PMStrikers GoldBridgewater BullsB5-1
9-Jan4.15 PMStrikers PurpleNorth Brunswick CosmosA2-3
9-Jan4.15 PMArsenalBridgewater FCB5-0
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
16-Jan3.30 PMTitansBridgewater BullsA7-2
16-Jan3.30 PMJLFC 2009B OrangeNorth Brunswick CosmosB5-3
16-Jan4.15 PMArsenalStrikers GoldB1-0
16-Jan5:00 PMStrikers PurpleBridgewater FCB3-1
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
23-Jan3.30 PMArsenalStrikers PurpleA1-0
23-Jan3.30 PMTitansStrikers GoldB2-7
23-Jan4.15 PMNorth Brunswick CosmosBridgewater BullsA5-0
23-Jan5:00 PMJLFC 2009B OrangeBridgewater FCA7-2
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
30-Jan3.30 PMArsenalTitansA3-1
30-Jan3.30 PMJLFC 2009B OrangeStrikers PurpleB4-2
30-Jan4.15 PMNorth Brunswick CosmosStrikers GoldA6-2
30-Jan5:00 PMBridgewater BullsBridgewater FCA3-5
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
6-Feb3.30 PMArsenalJLFC 2009B OrangeA1-1
6-Feb3.30 PMNorth Brunswick CosmosTitansB4-1
6-Feb4.15 PMBridgewater BullsStrikers PurpleA4-8
6-Feb5:00 PMBridgewater FCStrikers GoldA2-7
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
20-Feb3.30 PMArsenalNorth Brunswick CosmosA2-4
20-Feb3.30 PMBridgewater BullsJLFC 2009B OrangeB0-5
20-Feb4.15 PMArsenalBridgewater Bulls AFRIENDLY
20-Feb5:00 PMBridgewater FCTitansA1-5
DateTimeHomeAwayFieldScore
27-Feb2.45 PMArsenal Strikers PurpleB0-4
27-Feb3.30 PMStrikers GoldTitansA5-1
27-Feb5.00 PMBridgewater FCBridgewater BullsA6-3
27-Feb7.15 PMJLFC 2009B OrangeNorth Brunswick Cosmos *LEAGUE WINNERSA3-8 (FINAL)