U11/U12 Boys

Bracket A P W L T Points GF GA GD
Morris Elite 08 Boys *League Winners 7 6 1 0 18 33 12 21
North Plainfield Nyupi 7 6 1 0 18 26 13 13
NJ Premier FC 2009 Boys 7 5 1 1 16 19 10 9
Elizabeth YSC Vikings 7 4 2 1 13 18 14 4
Rahyway Raiders 2008 Boys 7 3 4 0 9 25 18 7
Monroe Strikers White 2008 7 1 6 0 3 10 25 -15
Rahway Gladiators 7 1 6 0 3 10 27 -17
Morris Elite 09 Boys 7 1 6 0 3 9 31 -22

 

Bracket B P W L T Points GF GA GD
NP Rockets Juniors 2008 Boys 5 5 0 0 15 26 3 23
North Plainfield Warriors *League Winners 5 4 1 0 12 23 12 11
North Brunswick Scorpions 5 3 2 0 9 17 13 4
Perth Amboy Panthers 5 2 3 0 6 11 12 -1
Jersey Lions FC 2009 Boys 5 1 4 0 3 2 18 -16
MTSC Lions Green 5 0 5 0 0 10 31 -21

 

 

Date Time Team A Team B Field Score
10-Jan 6.00PM Jersey Lions FC 2009 Boys North Plainfield Warriors A 0-5
10-Jan 6.45PM NJ Premier FC 2009 Boys North Plainfield Nyupi A 0-1
10-Jan 7.30PM Elizabeth YSC Vikings Morris Elite 09 Boys A 6-2
10-Jan 8.15PM Monroe Strikers White 2008 Rahway Gladiators A 2-3
10-Jan 8.15PM Morris Elite 08 Boys Rahyway Raiders 2008 Boys B 5-2
10-Jan 9.00PM MTSC Lions Green Perth Amboy Panthers A 3-8
10-Jan 9.00PM North Brunswick Scorpions NP Rockets Juniors 2008 Boys B 1-6
           
Date Time Team A Team B Field Score
17-Jan 6.00PM Jersey Lions FC 2009 Boys Perth Amboy Panthers A 0-2
17-Jan 6.45PM NJ Premier FC 2009 Boys Morris Elite 09 Boys A 6-1
17-Jan 7.30PM North Plainfield Nyupi Rahway Gladiators A 5-1
17-Jan 8.15PM North Plainfield Warriors NP Rockets Juniors 2008 Boys A 1-4
17-Jan 8.15PM MTSC Lions Green North Brunswick Scorpions B 1-6
17-Jan 9.00PM Elizabeth YSC Vikings Rahyway Raiders 2008 Boys A 2-1
17-Jan 9.00PM Monroe Strikers White 2008 Morris Elite 08 Boys B 1-4
           
Date Time Team A Team B Field Score
24-Jan 6.00PM NJ Premier FC 2009 Boys Rahway Gladiators A 2-1
24-Jan 6.45PM Morris Elite 09 Boys Rahyway Raiders 2008 Boys A 2-7
24-Jan 7.30PM North Plainfield Warriors MTSC Lions Green A 9-4
24-Jan 8.15PM North Plainfield Nyupi Morris Elite 08 Boys A 4-7
24-Jan 8.15PM Elizabeth YSC Vikings Monroe Strikers White 2008 B 2-0
24-Jan 9.00PM Jersey Lions FC 2009 Boys NP Rockets Juniors 2008 Boys A 0-5
24-Jan 9.00PM Perth Amboy Panthers North Brunswick Scorpions B 0-2
           
Date Time Team A Team B Field Score
31-Jan 6.00PM Jersey Lions FC 2009 Boys North Brunswick Scorpions A 0-5
31-Jan 6.45PM NJ Premier FC 2009 Boys Rahyway Raiders 2008 Boys A 3-2
31-Jan 7.30PM Rahway Gladiators Morris Elite 08 Boys A 2-6
31-Jan 8.15PM NP Rockets Juniors 2008 Boys MTSC Lions Green A 6-1
31-Jan 8.15PM Perth Amboy Panthers North Plainfield Warriors B 1-2
31-Jan 9.00PM Morris Elite 09 Boys Monroe Strikers White 2008 A 0-1
31-Jan 9.00PM North Plainfield Nyupi Elizabeth YSC Vikings B 4-2
           
Date Time Team A Team B Field Score
7-Feb 6.00PM NJ Premier FC 2009 Boys Morris Elite 08 Boys A 2-1
7-Feb 6.45PM North Brunswick Scorpions North Plainfield Warriors A 3-6
7-Feb 7.30PM NP Rockets Juniors 2008 Boys Perth Amboy Panthers A 5-0
7-Feb 8.15PM Rahyway Raiders 2008 Boys Monroe Strikers White 2008 A 7-2
7-Feb 8.15PM Rahway Gladiators Elizabeth YSC Vikings B 1-4
7-Feb 9.00PM Morris Elite 09 Boys North Plainfield Nyupi A 0-5
7-Feb 9.00PM Jersey Lions FC 2009 Boys MTSC Lions Green B 2-1
           
Date Time Team A Team B Field Score
14-Feb 6.00PM NP Rockets Juniors 2008 Boys North Plainfield Warriors A 6-1 (Play-Off Game 1)
14-Feb 6.45PM NJ Premier FC 2009 Boys Monroe Strikers White 2008 A 5-3
14-Feb 7.30PM Morris Elite 08 Boys Elizabeth YSC Vikings A 5-1
14-Feb 8.15PM Rahyway Raiders 2008 Boys North Plainfield Nyupi A 2-3
14-Feb 8.15PM Rahway Gladiators Morris Elite 09 Boys B 1-4
14-Feb 9.00PM North Brunswick Scorpions MTSC Lions Green   3-0 *forfeit win (Play-Off Game 2)
14-Feb 9.00PM Perth Amboy Panthers Jersey Lions FC 2009 Boys A 3-1 (Play-Off Game 3)
           
Date Time Team A Team B Field Score
21-Feb 6.00PM MTSC Lions Green Jersey Lions FC 2009 Boys A 2-4 (Game C)
21-Feb 6.45PM North Plainfield Warriors North Brunswick Scorpions A 2-0 (Semi B)
21-Feb 7.30PM NP Rockets Juniors 2008 Boys Perth Amboy Panthers A 2-3 (Semi A)
21-Feb 8.15PM NJ Premier FC 2009 Boys Elizabeth YSC Vikings A 1-1
21-Feb 8.15PM Monroe Strikers White 2008 North Plainfield Nyupi B 1-4
21-Feb 9.00PM Morris Elite 08 Boys Morris Elite 09 Boys A 5-0
21-Feb 9.00PM Rahyway Raiders 2008 Boys Rahway Gladiators B 4-1
           
Date Time Team A Team B Field Score
28-Feb 6.00PM Rahway Gladiators Morris Elite 09 Boys A 5-1
28-Feb 6.45PM Rahway Raiders 2008 Boys Monroe Strikers White 2008 A 5-2
28-Feb 7.30PM NJ Premier FC 2009 Boys Elizabeth YSC Vikings B 3-0
28-Feb 8.15PM Morris Elite 08 Boys *League Winners North Plainfield Nyupi A *4-3 (Final)
28-Feb 8.15PM NP Rockets Juniors 2008 Boys NJ Premier FC 2009 Boys B Friendly
28-Feb 9.00PM Jersey Lions FC 2009 Boys North Brunswick Scorpions B 2-3
28-Feb 9.00PM Perth Amboy Panthers North Plainfield Warriors *League Winners A *2-3 (Final)